Thelypteris parasitica

  • Thelypteris parasitica_img_0
    Thelypteris parasitica @ Makino botanical garden

Basic information

Flower Name
Thelypteris parasitica
Formal Name
Thelypteris parasitica
Alias
Habitat
Korea, China, Taiwan, South Asia, Japan
Morph
Evergreen creeping ferns

Comment

What is Thelypteris parasitica

Thelypteris parasitica is an evergreen creeping ferns of the genus Thelypteris, Department of Thelypteridaceae native to Korea, China, Taiwan, South Asia, Japan, etc., . Overall translucent hairs, hairy than Josiah (scientific name:Thelypteris acuminata), leaves are soft. Japan in Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu, Okinawa Islands is distributed.

Generic name: Thelypteris parasitica,
scientific name: Thelypteris parasitica,
synonym: Cyclosorus parasiticus,
origin, Habitat: mountains and roadside, life type: Evergreen fern, plant: 50-100 cm, length: 30-50 cm, leaf: twice pinnate in cleft The solus: circular

Detailed information

Order
Polypodiales
Family
Thelypteridaceae
Genus
Thelypteris
Species
T. parasitica
Flower type
Flower array
Petal shape
no petal
Leaf type
Bipinnate-Compound Leaf
Leaf edge
Feather-formed incision
Flowering place
Plain/fleetLow mountain
Color
Season
Height
50 ~ 100 [cm]
Diameter
 ~

Daily Ranking

Amaryllis_img
Ixora chinensis_img
Eustoma grandiflorum_img
Spiranthes sinensis _img

Random Flower

Iris japonica_img
BlackBerry 'song free'_img
Ivy geranium_img
Asarina barclaiana_img
Powdery thalia_img
Camellia japonica cv.Konronkoku_img
Garlic_img
Syngonium podophyllum_img
Japanese Iris 'Aio'_img
Dillenia philippinensis_img
Serruria 'Carmen' _img
Snow poppy_img

Feature list

Copyright © 2021 Science & Technology Inst., Co. All Rights Reserved