Humata tyermannii

Humata tyermannii

  • Humata tyermannii
  • Humata tyermannii
  • Flower name
    Humata tyermannii
  • Scientific name
    Humata tyermannii
  • AliasBear’s foot fern, 盤忍
  • Place of originTaiwan, China
  • Place of flowering
  • Flowering season

What is Humata tyermannii

Humata tyermannii is an evergreen perennial of the family Pteridaceae genus Humata native to China, Taiwan.

Common name: Humata tyermannii,
scientific name:Humata tyermannii
,origin: Taiwan, China,
height: 10-30 cm, leaf: 2-3 times, lanceolate, pinnate, lobed


  • Order
    Polypodiales
  • Family
    Pteridaceae
  • Genus
    Humata
  • Species
    H. tyermannii
  • Type of flower
  • Array of flower
  • Petal shape
  • Leaf type
    3 times pinnate compound leaf
  • Edge of the leaf
  • Life typeEvergreen perennial
  • Flower colorsWhite
  • Colors of the leavesGreen
  • Fruit colorGreen
  • Height15.0 ~ 35.0 cm
  • Diameter of flower ~ cm

Random flowers