Camellia tsaii var. synaptica

  • Camellia tsaii var. synaptica_img_0
    Camellia tsaii var. synaptica @ Hamanako Garden Park(Pacific Flora 2004)

Basic information

Flower Name
Camellia tsaii var. synaptica
Formal Name
Camellia tsaii var. synaptica
Alias
Habitat
Garden variety of Viet Nam, (Chinese) origin of Camellia,
Morph
Medium evergreen tree

Comment

What is Camellia tsaii var. synaptica

Camellia tsaii var. synaptica ' Elina Cascade is a genus of Evergreen low treeof the Theaceae Department of Camelliagenus. This is a improved China's wild Camellia cultivars in Viet Nam. It is Camellia mesocarp branches are thin and curved, drooping tip. In the spring, white, outside, light pink flowers bloom flower. Fall, leaves change to Brown.
Bears on the pruning hedges and Park trees, gardens planted and potted plants. Camellias bloom similar to sibling varieties without mesocarp, leaves little 'Elina' (Camellia ' Elina').

Common name: Camellia tsaii var. synaptica 'Elina Cascade , scientific name Camellia tsaii var. synaptica 'Elina Cascade
horticultural varieties of origin: Viet Nam, (Chinese) origin of Camellia, height: 3 m, flowering time: April, flower diameter: 1 cm, color: pale pink, leaf color: Green.

Detailed information

Order
Ericales
Family
Theaceae
Genus
Camellia
Species
C. tsaii var. synaptica
Flower type
Actinomorphic Flower
Flower array
Cyme
Petal shape
Rosa
Leaf type
Sagittate
Leaf edge
Serrated
Flowering place
Gardenparkcultivated variety Pot flower
Color
Pink
Season
Apr
Height
200 ~ 300 [cm]
Diameter
1 ~ 1

Daily Ranking

Ixora chinensis_img
Schlumbergera truncata_img
Bell tree dahlia_img
Fushiguro-sennou_img

Random Flower

Silybum marianum_img
Chloranthus japonicus_img
Hydrangea macrophylla_img
Fagus crenata_img
Aeschynanthus pulcher_img
Orthosiphon aristatus_img
Ukon zakura_img
Gentiana acaulis_img
Iris lavigata_img
Potato_img
Momoyama daikon_img
Sasa veitchii_img

Feature list

Copyright © 2020 Science & Technology Inst., Co. All Rights Reserved