Humata tyermannii

  • Humata tyermannii_img_0
    Under image preparations
    Humata tyermannii @ After now

Basic information

Flower Name
Humata tyermannii
Formal Name
Humata tyermannii
Alias
Habitat
Taiwan, China
Morph
Evergreen perennial

Comment

What is Humata tyermannii

Humata tyermannii is an evergreen perennial of the family Pteridaceae genus Humata native to China, Taiwan.

Common name: Humata tyermannii,
scientific name:Humata tyermannii
,origin: Taiwan, China,
height: 10-30 cm, leaf: 2-3 times, lanceolate, pinnate, lobed

Detailed information

Order
Polypodiales
Family
Pteridaceae
Genus
Humata
Species
H. tyermannii
Flower type
Flower array
Petal shape
Leaf type
Tripinnate-Compound Leaf
Leaf edge
Flowering place
Color
Season
Height
15 ~ 35 [cm]
Diameter
 ~

Daily Ranking

Allium Giganteum_img
Ixora chinensis_img
Callistemon bottlebrush_img
Tilia miqueliana_img

Random Flower

Clematis apiifoli_img
Sendaiya_img
Everlasting flower_img
Bupleurum longiradiatum var. elatius_img
Acer 'Crimson King'_img
Red-and-Green Kangaroo-paw_img
Lagurus ovatus_img
Echium lucopsis_img
Anise hyssop_img
Seiko kinpa (florists’ daisy)_img
Acerola_img
Echinops setifer_img

Feature list

Copyright © 2021 Science & Technology Inst., Co. All Rights Reserved