Flower Database

Humata tyermannii

Basic information
Flower Name
Humata tyermannii
Formal Name
Humata tyermannii
Alias
Bear’s foot fern, 盤忍
Habitat
Taiwan, China
Morph
Evergreen perennial
Comment
Humata tyermannii is an evergreen perennial of the family Pteridaceae genus Humata native to China, Taiwan.
Common name: Humata tyermannii,
scientific name:Humata tyermannii
,origin: Taiwan, China,
height: 10-30 cm, leaf: 2-3 times, lanceolate, pinnate, lobed
Detailed information
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Pteridaceae
Genus
Humata
Species
H. tyermannii
Flower type
Flower array
Petal shape
Leaf type
Tripinnate-Compound Leaf
Leaf edge
Flowering place
Color
Season
Height
15  ~ 35  [cm]
Diameter
 ~